|
Our Media/Results from ECC Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - ECC Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 27th 2013, 11:50pm
Website:Click here Results by: Just In Time Racing Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
East Coast Conference Championships - 10/27/2013
LIU Post
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Gladys Kimutai JR Nyit 5:41.0 17:39.37 1
2 Rachel Prutsman JR Roberts Wesleyan 5:47.4 17:59.20
3 Megan Hulton JR Roberts Wesleyan 5:48.7 18:03.12
4 Kimberly Mills SR Roberts Wesleyan 5:55.5 18:24.23
5 Rachel Hutchinson FR Roberts Wesleyan 5:56.7 18:27.94
6 Alyssa Liguori SR Dowling 5:59.5 18:36.86 2
7 Mackenzie Donahue FR Daemen 6:00.0 18:38.35
8 Elizabeth Stirling SO Liu Post 6:02.0 18:44.65 3
9 Hannah Taft SR Roberts Wesleyan 6:03.2 18:48.30
10 Caitlin Breen SR Molloy 6:04.3 18:51.60 4
11 Hannah Rice FR Daemen 6:04.8 18:53.36
12 Keeley Bateman SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:05.1 18:54.18 5
13 Jennifer McLaughlin SR Liu Post 6:07.9 19:02.87 6
14 Rachel Hust JR Roberts Wesleyan 6:10.1 19:09.62
15 Julia Berkowicz SO Roberts Wesleyan 6:12.7 19:17.76
16 Hannah Gaensler SO Roberts Wesleyan 6:13.2 19:19.43
17 Gabriela Sloezen SO St. Thomas Aquinas 6:14.9 19:24.75 7
18 Kennedy Lewandowski FR Roberts Wesleyan 6:16.1 19:28.26
19 Meagan Jaskot SO St. Thomas Aquinas 6:17.6 19:33.06 8
20 Kiana Newell SO Queens (N.Y.) 6:17.8 19:33.60 9
21 Sarah Phelan SR Roberts Wesleyan 6:18.0 19:34.17
22 Brittany Ward SO Roberts Wesleyan 6:18.4 19:35.52
23 Jordan Weir SO Daemen 6:19.5 19:38.79
24 Rachael Brush JR Roberts Wesleyan 6:20.4 19:41.58
25 Montegari Alexa JR Liu Post 6:21.2 19:44.12 10
26 Angelica Price SR Liu Post 6:22.4 19:47.88 11
27 Noelle Thompson JR Daemen 6:23.2 19:50.41
28 Marisa Schoeps JR Dowling 6:23.8 19:52.29 12
29 Meaghan Ventarola FR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:24.1 19:53.29 13
30 Jessica Wiking JR Liu Post 6:26.1 19:59.50 14
31 Kellie Lawton SO Roberts Wesleyan 6:27.0 20:02.20
32 Rebecca Fortoul SO St. Thomas Aquinas 6:29.1 20:08.84 15
33 Brittany Denton FR Daemen 6:30.5 20:13.20
34 Shaylyn Stehl JR Liu Post 6:31.6 20:16.40 16
35 Jumana Khatib FR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:36.2 20:30.85 17
36 Allison Pajak SO Daemen 6:39.4 20:40.60
37 Cecelia Pfleging SO St. Thomas Aquinas 6:39.9 20:42.45 18
38 Sloane Russ SO Molloy 6:41.1 20:46.10 19
39 Brooke Rozea FR Liu Post 6:41.3 20:46.59 20
40 Brooke Nolan SO Daemen 6:42.5 20:50.43
41 Abigail Monroe FR Roberts Wesleyan 6:43.6 20:53.81
42 Allison Borriello JR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:46.4 21:02.57
43 Kayla Wahl FR Dowling 6:47.3 21:05.31 21
44 Rebecca Rogers SO Roberts Wesleyan 6:47.7 21:06.48
45 Melanie Fiume SO Nyit 6:48.3 21:08.47 22
46 Gina Funaro SO St. Thomas Aquinas 6:49.1 21:10.93
47 Brittany Hohwald SR Dowling 6:50.8 21:16.07 23
48 Gina Dorso SO Nyit 6:51.9 21:19.61 24
49 Kay-Tiarra Johnson FR District of 6:53.6 21:24.86 25
50 Sara McLaughlin SR Liu Post 6:54.9 21:28.87
51 Ashley Weintraub JR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:55.3 21:30.23
52 Tiffany Eberhart FR Bridgeport 6:56.7 21:34.59 26
53 Mary Hutchinson JR Molloy 6:57.7 21:37.73 27
54 Kaitlin O'Grady FR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:59.1 21:42.00
55 Rachel Putman JR Roberts Wesleyan 7:01.3 21:48.65
56 Alexandra Stewart SR Roberts Wesleyan 7:05.7 22:02.39
57 Stephanie Pearce SR Bridgeport 7:09.5 22:14.31 28
58 Amanda Murolo JR Queens (N.Y.) 7:10.6 22:17.55 29
59 Kymberly Johnson SO Queens (N.Y.) 7:12.3 22:23.02 30
60 Megan Cabasino JR Queens (N.Y.) 7:14.9 22:31.03 31
61 Katelyn Garvey JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:15.8 22:33.75
62 Morgan Urbanek FR Daemen 7:23.7 22:58.39
63 Brenna Darby JR Molloy 7:24.0 22:59.38 32
64 Alisa Cipolla FR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:24.5 23:00.86
65 Anna Krasnowska JR Bridgeport 7:28.3 23:12.77 33
66 Colleen Preusse SR Bridgeport 7:30.6 23:19.75 34
67 Nicole Hein FR Molloy 7:33.5 23:28.79 35
68 Riley Budde FR Bridgeport 7:35.9 23:36.31 36
69 Shekeila Campbell SR Nyit 7:39.8 23:48.42 37
70 Kimoy Mais JR District of 7:40.5 23:50.54 38
71 Katie Boehmer Nyit 7:41.6 23:53.88 39
72 Marlena Wright SO District of 7:46.8 24:10.31 40
73 Simone Grant SO District of 7:49.4 24:18.25 41
74 Jerily Benjamin SO District of 7:49.8 24:19.34 42
75 Charmaine Sweeney FR District of 7:50.0 24:19.96 43
76 Jeania Bagley SR District of 7:52.4 24:27.63 44
77 Jetsenia Maldonado SR Bridgeport 8:00.0 24:51.15 45
78 Michelle Martins SR Queens (N.Y.) 8:03.7 25:02.74 46
79 Rhianna Conger SR Molloy 8:13.5 25:33.15 47
80 Patricia Nersten FR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:34.8 26:39.25
81 Elsie Chepkirui SO Bridgeport 8:37.5 26:47.58 48
82 Brittany Bourguignons SR Dowling 8:44.5 27:09.29 49
83 Lia Matz SO Nyit 8:55.6 27:43.79 50
84 Brie Ament JR Dowling 9:12.6 28:36.80 51
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Liu Post 44 3 6 10 11 14 16 20
Total Time: 1:37:19.02
Average: 19:27.81
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 48 5 7 8 13 15 17 18
Total Time: 1:37:54.12
Average: 19:34.83
3 Dowling 107 2 12 21 23 49 51
Total Time: 1:47:59.82
Average: 21:35.97
4 Molloy 117 4 19 27 32 35 47
Total Time: 1:47:43.60
Average: 21:32.72
5 Nyit 123 1 22 24 37 39 50
Total Time: 1:47:49.75
Average: 21:33.95
6 Queens (N.Y.) 145 9 29 30 31 46
Total Time: 1:51:47.94
Average: 22:21.59
7 Bridgeport 157 26 28 33 34 36 45 48
Total Time: 1:53:57.73
Average: 22:47.55
8 District of Columbia 186 25 38 40 41 42 43 44
Total Time: 1:58:03.30
Average: 23:36.66
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Enock Bor SO Roberts Wesleyan 5:04.6 25:13.80
2 Joseph Lasher JR Liu Post 5:07.5 25:28.62 1
3 Michael Galonski SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:08.6 25:34.08 2
4 Kevin Brown JR Roberts Wesleyan 5:10.0 25:40.77
5 Scott Litts JR Dowling 5:10.7 25:44.38 3
6 Thomas Rodger SO Roberts Wesleyan 5:13.1 25:56.39
7 Kurt Samuel JR Queens (N.Y.) 5:14.2 26:01.68 4
8 Justin Bender SO Roberts Wesleyan 5:14.5 26:03.33
9 Peter Kramer SR Queens (N.Y.) 5:15.1 26:06.26 5
10 Matthew Cregan FR Daemen 5:18.5 26:23.24
11 Terrence Mcelhatton JR Dowling 5:18.6 26:23.70 6
12 Zachery Eustance JR Daemen 5:19.1 26:25.84
13 Conor Gallagher SO Molloy 5:19.2 26:26.42 7
14 Matthew O'Keefe SR Liu Post 5:19.5 26:28.25 8
15 Joseph Chegwidden JR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:20.1 26:31.17 9
16 Steven Arnone SO Liu Post 5:20.9 26:35.19 10
17 Keith Pease FR Roberts Wesleyan 5:21.2 26:36.49
18 Matthew Watson FR Roberts Wesleyan 5:21.7 26:38.98
19 Luke Merz SR Molloy 5:22.8 26:44.19 11
20 Michael Scott FR Liu Post 5:24.1 26:50.94 12
21 Tyler McGarvey FR Liu Post 5:24.2 26:51.26 13
22 Tom Ruppel FR Nyit 5:24.9 26:54.75 14
23 Michael Darnell SO Molloy 5:25.2 26:56.59 15
24 Zaccary Ekdahl JR Daemen 5:27.6 27:08.52
25 Jeremy Rushok SO Daemen 5:28.7 27:13.63
26 Thomas Speicher SR Liu Post 5:29.0 27:15.49 16
27 Eric Haslbauer SO Molloy 5:31.8 27:29.26 17
28 Tyler Mack FR Nyit 5:32.2 27:30.98 18
29 Matthew Buell SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:33.3 27:36.58 19
30 Jordan Roseland SO Roberts Wesleyan 5:35.0 27:44.94
31 Andrew Mayer SR Queens (N.Y.) 5:35.2 27:46.27 20
32 Robert Kelley FR Dowling 5:36.9 27:54.73 21
33 Allen Beaujon FR Roberts Wesleyan 5:37.1 27:55.57
34 Andrew Nadler JR Queens (N.Y.) 5:37.5 27:57.31 22
35 Shane Martensen FR Molloy 5:38.9 28:04.68 23
36 Robert Mullen JR Dowling 5:39.0 28:05.02 24
37 Michael Kraus SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:41.9 28:19.47 25
38 Ryan Gasser FR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:43.2 28:25.68 26
39 Tyler Bay JR Queens (N.Y.) 5:43.6 28:28.06 27
40 Ethan Dinan SR Daemen 5:44.0 28:29.58
41 Stephen McNiff FR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:44.2 28:30.60 28
42 Nicholas Mavros SO Nyit 5:46.9 28:44.31 29
43 Michael DioGuardi SR Molloy 5:47.4 28:46.68 30
44 Jacob Loscano FR Molloy 5:48.8 28:53.90 31
45 Nigel Cordulla FR Daemen 5:49.8 28:58.64
46 Matthew VanDeMortel FR Daemen 5:50.3 29:01.05
47 Daniel Patton FR Molloy 5:50.5 29:02.27
48 Robert Radecki SR Dowling 5:51.8 29:08.70 32
49 Thomas Dreyer SO Molloy 5:53.8 29:18.66
50 Naqwan Crowell JR Bridgeport 5:54.3 29:20.82 33
51 Peter Chinnici FR Queens (N.Y.) 5:55.9 29:29.08 34
52 Guy Murolo SR Queens (N.Y.) 5:56.5 29:31.93 35
53 Teddy Hamlin FR Nyit 5:57.8 29:38.38 36
54 Alex Birech SO Bridgeport 6:02.5 30:01.55 37
55 Dillon Scibelli FR Queens (N.Y.) 6:02.6 30:02.47
56 Christopher Panepinto FR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:03.3 30:05.91 38
57 Christopher Lipari SO Nyit 6:04.4 30:11.18 39
58 Michael Capestrani FR Daemen 6:05.2 30:15.37
59 Leonardo Puerto FR Roberts Wesleyan 6:07.7 30:27.58
60 Jonathan Laszlo SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:09.0 30:33.87
61 Nicholas Hanggi SR Roberts Wesleyan 6:09.1 30:34.82
62 Peter Francis SR Queens (N.Y.) 6:13.3 30:55.29
63 Travis Enser JR Daemen 6:15.4 31:06.03
64 Stephan Owens SO Nyit 6:17.1 31:14.48 40
65 Jonathan Samuel FR Bridgeport 6:20.7 31:32.28 41
66 Steven Oleksiw SO Molloy 6:24.4 31:50.67
67 Stephen Dietrich JR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:25.3 31:54.88
68 Kevin Roth JR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:28.2 32:09.68
69 Tyler Capozzoli SO Molloy 6:32.9 32:32.75
70 Elien Vichinsky Dowling 6:36.5 32:51.00 42
71 Phillip Sinkoff SR Dowling 6:38.3 32:59.66 43
72 Vladislav Paskas FR Bridgeport 6:47.8 33:46.75 44
73 Richard Cant FR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:52.0 34:07.98
74 Raymond Mantoura SO Molloy 6:52.2 34:08.85
75 Adam Glantz JR Bridgeport 7:04.1 35:08.08 45
76 Ognjen Zoric SR Bridgeport 7:40.1 38:07.00 46
77 Tolbert Jefferies FR Daemen 7:42.0 38:16.19
78 Thomas Gaylor SR Dowling 8:12.7 40:48.99
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Liu Post 44 1 8 10 12 13 16
Total Time: 2:12:14.26
Average: 26:26.86
2 Molloy 73 7 11 15 17 23 30 31
Total Time: 2:15:41.14
Average: 27:08.23
3 Queens (N.Y.) 78 4 5 20 22 27 34 35
Total Time: 2:16:19.58
Average: 27:15.92
4 St. Thomas Aquinas 81 2 9 19 25 26 28 38
Total Time: 2:16:26.98
Average: 27:17.40
5 Dowling 86 3 6 21 24 32 42 43
Total Time: 2:17:16.53
Average: 27:27.31
6 Nyit 136 14 18 29 36 39 40
Total Time: 2:22:59.60
Average: 28:35.92
7 Bridgeport 200 33 37 41 44 45 46
Total Time: 2:39:49.48
Average: 31:57.90
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·83778 views
|